Income Statement

Items2019 / 122018 / 122017 / 12
AmountRate(%)Change(%)AmountRate(%)Change(%)AmountRate(%)Change(%)
SALES(NET)45,8031003.244,3841005.142,25010047.4
GROSS PROFIT29,01963.42.328,36563.912.625,19659.655.8
OPERATING INCOME-7,510-16.4-25.4-5,989-13.5-151.5-2,381-5.683
NON-OPERATING INCOME6,82814.917.25,82413.1105.72,8316.7-17
NON-OPERATING EXPENSES7,13715.6102.13,53184.83,3708137.5
NET INCOME-13,876-30.3-587.6-2,018-4.5-53-1,319-3.186
Items2019 / 12
AmountRate(%)Change(%)
SALES(NET)45,8031003.2
GROSS PROFIT29,01963.42.3
OPERATING INCOME-7,510-16.4-25.4
NON-OPERATING INCOME6,82814.917.2
NON-OPERATING EXPENSES7,13715.6102.1
NET INCOME-13,876-30.3-587.6
Items2018 / 12
AmountRate(%)Change(%)
SALES(NET)44,3841005.1
GROSS PROFIT28,36563.912.6
OPERATING INCOME-5,989-13.5-151.5
NON-OPERATING INCOME5,82413.1105.7
NON-OPERATING EXPENSES3,53184.8
NET INCOME-2,018-4.5-53
Items2017 / 12
AmountRate(%)Change(%)
SALES(NET)42,25010047.4
GROSS PROFIT25,19659.655.8
OPERATING INCOME-2,381-5.683
NON-OPERATING INCOME2,8316.7-17
NON-OPERATING EXPENSES3,3708137.5
NET INCOME-1,319-3.186

(KRW mn, %)

Balance sheet

Items2019 / 122018 / 122017 / 12
AmountRate(%)Change(%)AmountRate(%)Change(%)AmountRate(%)Change(%)
TOTAL CURRENT ASSETS90,58942.559.956,66832.62545,33430.913
TOTAL NON-CURRENT ASSETS122,39757.54.4117,21867.415.4101,58569.1-2.2
TOTAL ASSETS212,98510022.5173,88610018.4146,9191002
TOTAL CURRENT LIABILITIES39,03318.383.321,29212.2311.65,1733.561.2
TOTAL NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES62,55529.4127.127,54615.8-21.134,90023.87
TOTAL LIABILITIES101,58847.710848,83828.121.940,07327.311.9
Capital stocks7,8093.798.53,9342.3.13,9292.70
Capital surplus129,70460.9-2.9133,57976.8.9132,33290.10
Retained earnings-48,535-22.8-43.8-33,749-19.4-22.8-27,483-18.7-5.1
TOTAL STOCKHOLDERS' EQUITY111,39752.3-10.9125,04871.917106,84672.7-1.2
Items2019 / 12
AmountRate(%)Change(%)
TOTAL CURRENT ASSETS90,58942.559.9
TOTAL NON-CURRENT ASSETS122,39757.54.4
TOTAL ASSETS212,98510022.5
TOTAL CURRENT LIABILITIES39,03318.383.3
TOTAL NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES62,55529.4127.1
TOTAL LIABILITIES101,58847.7108
Capital stocks7,8093.798.5
Capital surplus129,70460.9-2.9
Retained earnings-48,535-22.8-43.8
TOTAL STOCKHOLDERS' EQUITY111,39752.3-10.9
Items2018 / 12
AmountRate(%)Change(%)
TOTAL CURRENT ASSETS56,66832.625
TOTAL NON-CURRENT ASSETS117,21867.415.4
TOTAL ASSETS173,88610018.4
TOTAL CURRENT LIABILITIES21,29212.2311.6
TOTAL NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES27,54615.8-21.1
TOTAL LIABILITIES48,83828.121.9
Capital stocks3,9342.3.1
Capital surplus133,57976.8.9
Retained earnings-33,749-19.4-22.8
TOTAL STOCKHOLDERS' EQUITY125,04871.917
Items2017 / 12
AmountRate(%)Change(%)
TOTAL CURRENT ASSETS45,33430.913
TOTAL NON-CURRENT ASSETS101,58569.1-2.2
TOTAL ASSETS146,9191002
TOTAL CURRENT LIABILITIES5,1733.561.2
TOTAL NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES34,90023.87
TOTAL LIABILITIES40,07327.311.9
Capital stocks3,9292.70
Capital surplus132,33290.10
Retained earnings-27,483-18.7-5.1
TOTAL STOCKHOLDERS' EQUITY106,84672.7-1.2

(KRW mn, %)

Cash flow statement

Item2019 / 122018 / 122017 / 12
AmountChangesAmountChangesAmountChanges
Cash flows from operating activities8,0076.57,516230.5-5,76248.5
Cash flows from investing activities-36,767-191.3-12,622-609.72,476120
CF from financing act.34,3401314.92,427-10.62,716-66.1
Increases(Decreases) in cash5,579308.3-2,679-370.5-56996.3
Cash at the beginning of the period5,971-318,653-6.39,232-62.6
Cash at the end of the period11,54993.45,971-318,653-6.3
Item2019 / 12
AmountChanges
Cash flows from operating activities8,0076.5
Cash flows from investing activities-36,767-191.3
CF from financing act.34,3401314.9
Increases(Decreases) in cash5,579308.3
Cash at the beginning of the period5,971-31
Cash at the end of the period11,54993.4
Item2018 / 12
AmountChanges
Cash flows from operating activities7,516230.5
Cash flows from investing activities-12,622-609.7
CF from financing act.2,427-10.6
Increases(Decreases) in cash-2,679-370.5
Cash at the beginning of the period8,653-6.3
Cash at the end of the period5,971-31
Item2017 / 12
AmountChanges
Cash flows from operating activities-5,76248.5
Cash flows from investing activities2,476120
CF from financing act.2,716-66.1
Increases(Decreases) in cash-56996.3
Cash at the beginning of the period9,232-62.6
Cash at the end of the period8,653-6.3

(KRW mn)

Menu