Income Statement

Items2018 / 122017 / 122016 / 12
AmountRate(%)Change(%)AmountRate(%)Change(%)AmountRate(%)Change(%)
SALES(NET)44,3841005.142,25010047.428,654100-18.3
GROSS PROFIT28,36563.912.625,19659.655.816,16956.4-23.7
OPERATING INCOME-5,989-13.5-151.5-2,381-5.683-13,968-48.7-1312
NON-OPERATING INCOME5,82413.1105.72,8316.7-173,40911.9-36.9
NON-OPERATING EXPENSES3,53184.83,3708137.51,4195-77.5
NET INCOME-2,018-4.5-53-1,319-3.186-9,443-33-370.5
Items2018 / 12
AmountRate(%)Change(%)
SALES(NET)44,3841005.1
GROSS PROFIT28,36563.912.6
OPERATING INCOME-5,989-13.5-151.5
NON-OPERATING INCOME5,82413.1105.7
NON-OPERATING EXPENSES3,53184.8
NET INCOME-2,018-4.5-53
Items2017 / 12
AmountRate(%)Change(%)
SALES(NET)42,25010047.4
GROSS PROFIT25,19659.655.8
OPERATING INCOME-2,381-5.683
NON-OPERATING INCOME2,8316.7-17
NON-OPERATING EXPENSES3,3708137.5
NET INCOME-1,319-3.186
Items2016 / 12
AmountRate(%)Change(%)
SALES(NET)28,654100-18.3
GROSS PROFIT16,16956.4-23.7
OPERATING INCOME-13,968-48.7-1312
NON-OPERATING INCOME3,40911.9-36.9
NON-OPERATING EXPENSES1,4195-77.5
NET INCOME-9,443-33-370.5

(KRW mn, %)

Balance sheet

Items2018 / 122017 / 122016 / 12
AmountRate(%)Change(%)AmountRate(%)Change(%)AmountRate(%)Change(%)
TOTAL CURRENT ASSETS56,66832.62545,33430.91340,13627.9-6.4
TOTAL NON-CURRENT ASSETS117,21867.415.4101,58569.1-2.2103,85572.1-27.7
TOTAL ASSETS173,88610018.4146,9191002143,990100-22.8
TOTAL CURRENT LIABILITIES21,29212.2311.65,1733.561.23,2102.2-82.9
TOTAL NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES27,54615.8-21.134,90023.8732,60522.684.6
TOTAL LIABILITIES48,83828.121.940,07327.311.935,81524.9-1.7
Capital stocks3,9342.3.13,9292.703,9292.7.9
Capital surplus133,57976.8.9132,33290.10132,33291.92.5
Retained earnings-33,749-19.4-22.8-27,483-18.7-5.1-26,145-18.2-241.8
TOTAL STOCKHOLDERS' EQUITY125,04871.917106,84672.7-1.2108,17575.1-28
Items2018 / 12
AmountRate(%)Change(%)
TOTAL CURRENT ASSETS56,66832.625
TOTAL NON-CURRENT ASSETS117,21867.415.4
TOTAL ASSETS173,88610018.4
TOTAL CURRENT LIABILITIES21,29212.2311.6
TOTAL NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES27,54615.8-21.1
TOTAL LIABILITIES48,83828.121.9
Capital stocks3,9342.3.1
Capital surplus133,57976.8.9
Retained earnings-33,749-19.4-22.8
TOTAL STOCKHOLDERS' EQUITY125,04871.917
Items2017 / 12
AmountRate(%)Change(%)
TOTAL CURRENT ASSETS45,33430.913
TOTAL NON-CURRENT ASSETS101,58569.1-2.2
TOTAL ASSETS146,9191002
TOTAL CURRENT LIABILITIES5,1733.561.2
TOTAL NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES34,90023.87
TOTAL LIABILITIES40,07327.311.9
Capital stocks3,9292.70
Capital surplus132,33290.10
Retained earnings-27,483-18.7-5.1
TOTAL STOCKHOLDERS' EQUITY106,84672.7-1.2
Items2016 / 12
AmountRate(%)Change(%)
TOTAL CURRENT ASSETS40,13627.9-6.4
TOTAL NON-CURRENT ASSETS103,85572.1-27.7
TOTAL ASSETS143,990100-22.8
TOTAL CURRENT LIABILITIES3,2102.2-82.9
TOTAL NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES32,60522.684.6
TOTAL LIABILITIES35,81524.9-1.7
Capital stocks3,9292.7.9
Capital surplus132,33291.92.5
Retained earnings-26,145-18.2-241.8
TOTAL STOCKHOLDERS' EQUITY108,17575.1-28

(KRW mn, %)

Cash flow statement

Item2018 / 122017 / 122016 / 12
AmountChangesAmountChangesAmountChanges
Cash flows from operating activities7,516230.5-5,76248.5-11,196-466.5
Cash flows from investing activities-12,622-609.72,476120-12,361-87
CF from financing act.2,427-10.62,716-66.18,01444.6
Increases(Decreases) in cash-2,679-370.5-56996.3-15,543-410.6
Cash at the beginning of the period8,653-6.39,232-62.624,696-11
Cash at the end of the period5,971-318,653-6.39,232-62.6
Item2018 / 12
AmountChanges
Cash flows from operating activities7,516230.5
Cash flows from investing activities-12,622-609.7
CF from financing act.2,427-10.6
Increases(Decreases) in cash-2,679-370.5
Cash at the beginning of the period8,653-6.3
Cash at the end of the period5,971-31
Item2017 / 12
AmountChanges
Cash flows from operating activities-5,76248.5
Cash flows from investing activities2,476120
CF from financing act.2,716-66.1
Increases(Decreases) in cash-56996.3
Cash at the beginning of the period9,232-62.6
Cash at the end of the period8,653-6.3
Item2016 / 12
AmountChanges
Cash flows from operating activities-11,196-466.5
Cash flows from investing activities-12,361-87
CF from financing act.8,01444.6
Increases(Decreases) in cash-15,543-410.6
Cash at the beginning of the period24,696-11
Cash at the end of the period9,232-62.6

(KRW mn)

Menu